Free company profile — no paywall, no login
RED Jay Associates Ltd.
Glasgow, Regatul Unit
RED Jay Associates Ltd., Glasgow, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC509872 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
79.000 £ Estimate
2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Financials
| Indicator | 31.07.2016 | 31.07.2017 | 31.07.2018 | 31.07.2019 | 31.07.2020 | 31.07.2021 | 31.07.2022 | 31.07.2023 | 31.07.2024 | 31.07.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 48.721 £ | 61.826 £ | 9.383,00 £ | 45.076 £ | 33.020 £ | 103.601 £ | 27.574 £ | 68.858 £ | 83.735 £ | 74.388 £ |
| Umsatz | 64.000 £e | 72.000 £e | 29.000 £e | 62.000 £e | 54.000 £e | 92.000 £e | 49.000 £e | 76.000 £e | 83.000 £e | 79.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 12,5 %e | −32,7 %e | −1,1 %e | −4,2 %e | 6,3 %e | 14 %e | 5,2 %e | 11,3 %e | −3,7 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 61.759 £ | 9.294,00 £ | 44.895 £ | 33.020 £ | 103.345 £ | 27.446 £ | 68.577 £ | 83.271 £ | 74.144 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 99,9 % | 99,1 % | 99,6 % | 100 % | 99,8 % | 99,5 % | 99,6 % | 99,4 % | 99,7 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 72.000 £e | 29.000 £e | 62.000 £e | 54.000 £e | 92.000 £e | 49.000 £e | 76.000 £e | 83.000 £e | 79.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | 93.705 £ | 32.121 £ | 60.633 £ | 84.411 £ | 264.996 £ | 44.459 £ | 60.893 £ | 105.065 £ | 4.329,00 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ | 40,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | −52.465 £e | 35.601 £e | −11.875,00 £e | 70.325 £e | −75.899 £e | 41.131 £e | 14.694,00 £e | −9.127,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | −180,9 %e | 57,4 %e | −22 %e | 76,4 %e | −154,9 %e | 54,1 %e | 17,7 %e | −11,6 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | −564,5 %e | 79,3 %e | −36 %e | 68 %e | −276,5 %e | 60 %e | 17,6 %e | −12,3 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −64,3 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-07-31 | 2017-07-31 | 2018-07-31 | 2019-07-31 | 2020-07-31 | 2021-07-31 | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2025-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 710 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 79.223 | 93.705 | 33.663 | 99.400 | 91.011 | 264.996 | 44.459 | 98.530 | 105.065 | 74.832 |
| Schuldner | 47.679 | — | 1.542 | 38.767 | 6.600 | — | — | 37.637 | — | 70.503 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 31.544 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 31.212 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 48.011 | 61.471 | 8.917 | 44.125 | 32.661 | 102.252 | 26.900 | 67.736 | 81.880 | 73.413 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 48.721 | 61.826 | 9.383 | 45.076 | 33.020 | 103.601 | 27.574 | 68.858 | 83.735 | 74.388 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 142 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 48.579 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 48.479 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 48.579 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 1.065 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 1.065 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 355 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 355 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 7.354 | 7.354 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 67.457 |
| Sachanlagen | — | 355 | 466 | 951 | 359 | 1.349 | 674 | 1.122 | 1.855 | 975 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 93.705 | 32.121 | 60.633 | 84.411 | 264.996 | 44.459 | 60.893 | 105.065 | 4.329 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 32.234 | 24.746 | 55.275 | 58.350 | 162.744 | 17.559 | 30.794 | 23.185 | 1.419 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 67 | 89 | 181 | — | 256 | 128 | 281 | 464 | 244 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 61.759 | 9.294 | 44.895 | 33.020 | 103.345 | 27.446 | 68.577 | 83.271 | 74.144 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 61.659 | 9.194 | 44.795 | 32.920 | 103.245 | 27.346 | 68.477 | 83.171 | 74.044 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 61.759 | 9.294 | 44.895 | 33.020 | 103.345 | 27.446 | 68.577 | 83.271 | 74.144 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | 355 | 466 | 951 | 359 | 1.349 | 674 | 1.122 | 1.855 | 975 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.637 | — | 70.503 |
History
Eintragung
02.07.2015 Eintragung
Sitz: Glasgow, Großbritannien
02.07.2015 Sitz: Glasgow, Großbritannien
Direktor Edmond Rogers
02.07.2015 Direktor Edmond Rogers
Kapital: 100,00 £
02.07.2015 Kapital: 100,00 £
FAQ — RED Jay Associates Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al RED Jay Associates Ltd.?
- RED Jay Associates Ltd. is registered under the number SC509872 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is RED Jay Associates Ltd. registered?
- RED Jay Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Glasgow, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al RED Jay Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of RED Jay Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | RED Jay Associates Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Glasgow |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC509872 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Bearsden |
| legal_postal_code | G61 2SJ |
| headquarters_city | Glasgow |
| headquarters_postal_code | G61 2SJ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6134769453 |
| source | registry |